Open menu

Dentist Email List: The Real Numbers Behind Every Vendor Claim

Dentist Email List: The Real Numbers Behind Every Vendor Claim

You can get a dentist email list from four places: healthcare list vendors, general B2B data platforms, a local business database, or free dental board rosters you compile yourself. Prices and promises vary wildly. And the counts on vendor pages vary even more, from 67,000 to 214,000 “verified dentists.” This guide is for teams selling TO dental practices. If you’re a dentist looking for more patients, you want our lead generation guide for dentists instead.

Still here? Good. Because before you spend a single dollar, I want to show you what the dentist data in the US REALLY looks like.

I work at CUFinder, and for this article I queried our own database of 200M+ local businesses and pulled every real number I could find about dental practices. Not marketing numbers. Queried numbers, as of September 2026. Here’s the summary.

What the US dentist data looks likeNumber (September 2026)
US dental practice records239,496
Records with a verified email63,464 (26.5%)
Records with a phone number96.7%
Records with a website56.6%
Average Google rating (avg 37 reviews)4.56
Industry codes on every recordSIC 8021 / NAICS 621210

Keep that 63,464 number in mind. It explains almost everything about this market. Let’s dig in.

How Many Dentists Can You Actually Email?

Around 63,000 US dental practices have a verified email on file, far fewer than most vendor counts suggest. That’s the honest ceiling for cold email in this vertical.

So why do the pages ranking above and below this one advertise 122,000, 210,000, even 214,000 dental contacts? Because “dentist” can mean two completely different things.

Thing one: practitioners. The ADA Health Policy Institute counts about 202,000 professionally active dentists in the United States. These are people. Licensed humans with a D.D.S. or D.M.D. behind their name.

Thing two: practices. Our database holds 239,496 US dental practice records. These are locations: the clinic on the corner, with one address, one front desk, and often two or three dentists working inside it. The record count runs higher than the practice count you might expect because multi-location groups, specialty clinics, and denture centers each get their own record.

And here’s the part that matters for your campaign. When a vendor sells you a “210,000 dentists” file, you’re usually getting a blend: practice inboxes, license-roster names with appended emails, and some rows that are neither current nor reachable. The arrow math looks like this:

→ 239,496 US practice locations → 231,515 with a phone → 63,464 with a verified email → THAT is your realistic email universe

I learned this distinction the expensive way. In 2022 I ran outreach for a dental supply company, and we bought a “210,000 dentists” file from a well-known compiler. It looked incredible on paper. Then we started sending. Most rows turned out to be front-desk emails, and a painful chunk traced back to license holders who had retired or moved practices years earlier. Our effective reachable list was under a third of what we paid for.

Since then, I ask every vendor one question first: are you counting practices or practitioners? The answer tells you more about a dental contact file than any accuracy badge.

To be fair to the vendors, each counting method is defensible on its own terms. It’s the mixing that misleads:

  • A licensure-based count includes every licensed dentist, including associates, part-timers, and academics who buy nothing.
  • A practice-location count includes every storefront, including the second and third offices of one group that makes decisions centrally.
  • An email-appended count includes every row where SOME email was ever found, verified or not.

Three honest methods, three very different numbers. Your job is simply to know which one you’re paying for, and to price it against the only number that matters for cold email: reachable, verified inboxes.

🔍 Did You Know? The ADA counts about 202,000 active US dentists, but the Bureau of Labor Statistics projects dentist employment to keep growing through 2033. New practices open every month, which is why a dental mailing list from last year is already missing this year's buyers.

So which of those numbers should shape your budget? The per-state ones. Let’s look at them.

Dentist Email Coverage by State

No vendor on this topic publishes per-state coverage. I think that’s exactly backwards, because state coverage is where budgets are won or lost. So here are our real numbers for the ten biggest states, queried September 2026 from the CUFinder local business database.

StatePractice recordsWith emailEmail fillWith phone
California31,6618,29926.2%95.3%
Texas18,8415,63629.9%96.6%
Florida18,5584,33323.3%93.4%
New York13,9593,27323.4%96.5%
Illinois9,9182,50125.2%97.7%
Pennsylvania9,2912,00021.5%97.5%
Michigan7,8242,19328.0%98.6%
New Jersey7,5332,05027.2%97.6%
Ohio7,3392,03227.7%97.3%
Georgia6,5281,89829.1%96.4%

Top 10 US states by dental practice records

Top 10 US states by dental practice records Bar chart ranking US states by dental practice records in the CUFinder Local Business Database: California leads with 31,661 dental practices, followed by Texas with 18,841 and Florida with 18,558, out of 239,496 US dental practice records. California 31,661 Texas 18,841 Florida 18,558 New York 13,959 Illinois 9,918 Pennsylvania 9,291 Michigan 7,824 New Jersey 7,533 Ohio 7,339 Georgia 6,528

Source: CUFinder Local Business Database, 210M+ records, September 2026.

Three things jump out of this table for me.

First, California alone holds 31,661 dental practices. That’s more than most European countries. If you sell dental software or supplies, California is a full campaign on its own.

Second, email fill moves by state. Texas and Georgia sit near 30%, while Pennsylvania drops to 21.5%. So a vendor quoting one flat coverage number for the whole country is averaging away information you need. Ask for per-state counts. Always.

Third, look at the phone column. Between 93% and 99% of dental practices have a working phone number on file. Where email thins out, calls scale. We’ll come back to that in the outreach section, because the best dental campaigns I’ve seen use both channels together.

And you can go tighter than states. Dental territories are usually metro-sized or smaller, so filter by city or postal code when your reps work regions. A “Texas” file sounds targeted until you realize Houston and El Paso are a ten-hour drive apart. The per-state table is your budget map; the ZIP filter is your routing map.

Those are the numbers. Now let’s talk about what should sit inside each row of your list.

What a Good Dentist Email List Includes

A verified email address is the headline field, but it’s the supporting fields that make a dentist email list usable. A quality record should carry:

  • Practice name and full address, down to the ZIP code
  • A verified email, checked recently, not appended in 2019
  • Phone number, with landline or mobile flagged
  • Website and social profiles, where the practice has them
  • Google rating and review count, which tell you how established the practice is
  • Industry codes: SIC and NAICS, so you can segment precisely

That last one deserves a moment, because most people skip it. Every US dental practice maps to SIC code 8021 and NAICS code 621210. The official definition is worth reading once:

“This industry comprises establishments of health practitioners having the degree of D.M.D. (Doctor of Dental Medicine), D.D.S. (Doctor of Dental Surgery), or D.D.Sc. (Doctor of Dental Science) primarily engaged in the independent practice of general or specialized dentistry or dental surgery.”

US Census Bureau, NAICS 621210 definition

In our database, 236,584 of the US dental records carry exactly that 8021/621210 pair, with a small 8049/621210 slice for certain specialists. Why should you care? Because filtering by NAICS code catches every dental practice regardless of what it calls itself, while a keyword search for “dentist” misses the denture center and the implant clinic.

And those sub-types are not a footnote. They behave differently. Here’s the same September 2026 query broken out by practice type:

Practice typeUS recordsWith emailEmail fillAvg rating
Dentist (general practice)199,97150,48225.2%4.56
Dental clinic18,3015,35929.3%4.44
Pediatric dentist10,0033,61136.1%4.61
Dental implants periodontist4,4601,33129.8%4.66
Cosmetic dentist3,8491,60841.8%4.75
Denture care center1,24536929.6%4.55
Emergency dental service1,17546239.3%4.03
Dental implants provider49224249.2%4.79

Verified email fill rate by dental practice type (US)

Verified email fill rate by US dental practice type Emphasis bar chart of verified email fill rates across US dental practice types: dental implants providers lead at 49.2 percent and cosmetic dentists reach 41.8 percent, while general practice dentists, the largest slice of the dentist email list at 199,971 records, sit lowest at 25.2 percent. Dental implants provider 49.2% Cosmetic dentist 41.8% Emergency dental service 39.3% Pediatric dentist 36.1% Dental implants periodontist 29.8% Denture care center 29.6% Dental clinic 29.3% Dentist, general practice 25.2%

Source: CUFinder Local Business Database, 210M+ records, September 2026.

Read that email column again. Cosmetic dentists publish an email at 41.8%, almost double the general-practice rate. Implant providers reach 49.2%. It makes sense: elective, high-ticket dentistry lives on inbound inquiries, so those dental practices WANT to be reachable. If your product suits cosmetic or implant practices, your effective coverage is far better than the vertical average.

Ratings tell a story too. Pediatric dentists average 4.61. Emergency dental services sit at 4.03, the lowest of the group, because nobody writes a glowing review at 2 a.m. with a cracked tooth. Neither number says much about clinical quality. But review COUNT is a genuinely useful activity signal: our average dental practice carries 37 Google reviews, and a practice with 200+ is busy, established, and probably has budget.

Two more review numbers worth planning around, both queried September 2026. Of the 126,444 US dental records with a Google rating, 92,365, or 73.1%, sit at 4.5 stars or higher, so “well-rated” barely narrows a dental list on its own. Pair the rating with review count instead: 113,053 records, 47.2% of the total, carry zero reviews, and that quiet half of the file is where the dormant, just-opened, and about-to-close practices hide.

💡 Pro Tip: Segment your dental campaigns by practice type before you write a single subject line. A pediatric dentist, a cosmetic studio, and a denture care center have different buyers, different margins, and different pain points. One "Dear Doctor" template wastes all three.

So that’s what a great record looks like. The next question is where you get 5,000 of them.

Where to Get a Dental Email List: 5 Sources, Ranked Honestly

You have five realistic sources, and none of them is perfect. I’ll give you each one with its genuine strength and its genuine catch.

1. Healthcare list specialists

Companies like DataCaptive, MedicoReach, and MedicoLeads live entirely in healthcare data. Their genuine strength: practitioner-level records sourced around licensure and association data, often with specialty, years in practice, and direct names. If you need to reach the dentist personally, an orthodontist by name, this category does it best.

The catch: the counts and the “triple-verified” or opt-in language deserve probing. Ask when each email was last verified, what opt-in actually means in their pipeline, and how many of their claimed contacts fall in YOUR target states. A good specialist will answer with numbers. A reseller will answer with adjectives.

One more probing tip for this category: ask how they handle dental professionals who work at multiple practices. Associates float between offices, and lazy compilation counts them twice or three times. The best specialists dedupe by license number. The rest inflate their counts with the same dental professionals wearing different addresses.

2. Classic list brokers and compilers

The Salesgenie and Data Axle family has compiled business mailing lists for decades, dental practices included. Strength: deep postal-address heritage, which makes them the natural pick for direct mail campaigns to dental offices. Their dentist mailing list products often bundle phones and addresses that email-first vendors treat as afterthoughts.

The catch: compiled files can sit between refresh cycles. Ask about email verification recency specifically, because a perfect mailing address and a dead inbox often share a row.

3. A local business database

This is the category I work in, so full disclosure up front. Platforms like CUFinder’s local business database let you filter 200M+ local businesses by industry, SIC or NAICS code, state, city, rating, and whether an email or phone is on file, then export the matching dental practices with emails, phones, socials, and codes attached. You saw our real coverage above: 239,496 US dental records, 26.5% with a verified email. And that’s the honest limitation too. Roughly a quarter of US dental practices have an email we could verify, and no database vendor on earth truly has them all. The advantage is that you filter for the 63,464 that DO before spending anything, instead of paying for rows you can’t use.

This category fits you when you want practice-level targeting you can refresh, re-export, and push to a CRM, rather than a one-time file. If you’re still weighing that choice, I’ve written a full comparison of buying versus building a local business email list that applies to any vertical, dentists included.

4. Maps scraping services

Scraping services pull dental practices live from Google Maps. Strength: freshness. A practice that opened last month is probably there. The catch: Maps listings rarely expose emails, so scraped dental files lean hard on phones and websites, carry no SIC or NAICS codes, and leave you to hunt the actual email address yourself. There are also legality and terms-of-service questions, which deserve their own paragraph, and they get one below.

5. Build it yourself from official rosters

Every state dental board publishes or sells its license roster, and the ADA runs a member directory. Free or nearly free, and authoritative. But you’ll get names and licenses, not marketing-ready emails, and you’ll spend weeks assembling what a database exports in minutes. It’s the right route for tiny, precious lists: say, the 40 periodontists in one metro area. More on the free routes next.

One honest note before we move on: sometimes the right answer is not to buy at all. If your total market is a few dozen practices, build the list by hand and personalize every single email. Purchased volume only makes sense when the audience is bigger than your capacity to research it.

📌 Example: After the 2022 file disaster, I changed my vendor script to three questions: practices or practitioners? Email verification date? Per-state counts for my five target states? One vendor answered all three in a day and earned the deal. Two never answered the third question at all. That silence was the answer.

Can You Get a Free Dental Email List?

Real free sources exist, but they give you rosters and directories, not verified emails. Here’s what’s actually out there:

  • State dental board rosters. Authoritative license lists for every state. Names, license status, practice addresses. Almost never emails.
  • The ADA directory. Find-a-dentist tools and member listings from the American Dental Association. Great for verifying a practice exists; not exportable in bulk.
  • Insurance provider directories. Every major dental insurer lists in-network dental professionals by location. Useful for mapping a metro, tedious to compile.
  • Google Maps itself. Free to browse, rich in phones and websites, empty on emails.

So the free route gets you a practice list, and then the real work starts. My workflow when I build a small dental list by hand looks like this:

  • Pull the target practices from a board roster or the maps layer
  • Visit each website’s contact page and record the best email
  • Note the office manager’s name where the team page shows one
  • Verify every address before it enters the sending tool

Twenty practices? An enjoyable afternoon. A thousand? Your time now costs more than any list on the market. That’s the honest boundary between build and buy in this vertical. If you want the wider picture of free versus paid sources and how local business databases work and how to choose one, the hub guide walks through every option in this folder.

That covers where. Now let’s talk about what a fair price looks like.

How Much Does a Dental Email List Cost?

Most verified dental contact lists cost between $0.20 and $1+ per contact, depending on depth and freshness. That’s the short answer. The longer answer has three pricing shapes, and each fits a different buyer.

  • Per-contact files. Healthcare specialists and brokers quote per record, usually with minimums of a few hundred dollars. Practitioner-level records with specialty fields sit at the top of the range. A 5,000-row file at $0.40 lands at $2,000.
  • Subscriptions and credits. Database platforms charge monthly plans where a credit reveals one email or phone. Cheaper per contact at volume, and you can refresh the same practices next quarter without rebuying them.
  • Bulk CSV bargains. The “100,000 dental professionals for $99” offers. Priced by the pound because they’re recycled. In this vertical they age even faster than usual, since practices merge and rebrand constantly.

But sticker price is the wrong number to compare. Compare cost per VALID contact. The math takes ten seconds:

→ 5,000 contacts at $0.40 = $2,000 → 80% pass verification = 4,000 usable → real price: $0.50 per valid contact

Run that math on a cheap file and an expensive one, and the “expensive” list often wins. On my good 2023 dental buy, I paid a higher sticker for 2,000 verified practices and got a 96% pass rate. The bargain file I tested the same quarter passed at 61%. Per valid contact, the premium list was the cheaper one. And that’s before counting the domain damage the bargain file would have caused.

Budget one more line item: verification, every time, even on “triple-verified” files. A few dollars per thousand rows is the cheapest insurance in email marketing.

And while we’re on money, the red flags that should end a vendor conversation early:

  • No sample offered, or a sample with the emails hidden
  • One flat accuracy number with no per-state or per-specialty breakdown
  • A price so low it only works if the file is recycled
  • No answer to the practices-or-practitioners question
  • No suppression or opt-out handling they can describe

Any one of these is survivable. Two or more, walk. There are enough honest sellers of dental data that you never need to gamble on an evasive one.

Now for the question every careful marketer asks before hitting send.

Is It Legal to Buy a Dentist Email List?

Yes. In the US, buying and emailing a B2B dentist email list is legal under the CAN-SPAM Act, as long as you follow its rules. That means honest subject lines, a real physical address in your footer, a working unsubscribe link, and prompt opt-out handling. The FTC’s own compliance guide puts the scope plainly:

“Despite its name, the CAN-SPAM Act doesn’t apply just to bulk email. It covers all commercial messages, which the law defines as ‘any electronic mail message the primary purpose of which is the commercial advertisement or promotion of a commercial product or service.'”

Federal Trade Commission, CAN-SPAM Act Compliance Guide for Business

And let’s kill a myth I hear constantly in this vertical: HIPAA. People assume that because dentists are healthcare providers, emailing them is a HIPAA problem. It isn’t. HIPAA protects patient health information held by covered entities. A dental practice’s business contact details, its front-desk email, its phone number, its address, are not patient data. You can read the scope yourself at HHS’s HIPAA pages. Selling software to a dentist is regulated like selling software to anyone else.

Two honest caveats. If your dental mailing list includes practices in the EU or UK, GDPR applies, and its bar for unsolicited email is much higher: you’ll need a defensible legitimate-interest basis and impeccable opt-out hygiene. And if a list was scraped in violation of a platform’s terms of service, that’s the VENDOR’S sourcing risk becoming your brand’s problem. Ask where the data comes from. This is guidance, not legal advice; for a specific campaign, ask your counsel.

Legal, then. But legal and effective are different bars. Front desks delete cold pitches every single day. Here’s what survives.

How to Email Dental Practices Without Burning Your Domain

Remember what the numbers told us: most dentist emails are practice inboxes. info@brightsmile.com. frontdesk@. smile@. You are not landing in Dr. Chen’s personal inbox; you’re landing in front of an office manager who triages fifty messages between patient check-ins.

Here’s the thing though. For most products sold into dental practices, the office manager IS the buyer. Supplies, scheduling software, billing services, hygiene products: office managers research them, shortlist them, and often sign for them. In multi-location dental groups there’s frequently a procurement lead whose whole job is vendor decisions. So a “front desk list” is only a downgrade if you insist on writing to the dentist.

My playbook for dental outreach, refined since the 2022 mess:

  • Verify before sending. Run every purchased or exported file through an email verification tool. Expect to lose rows; roughly a quarter of contact data goes stale each year, so a file that sat six months already has bruises.
  • Warm up slowly. Under 100 sends a day from a fresh domain, watching bounces. Cut and re-verify if bounces pass 3%.
  • Write to the office, not the doctor. “Quick question about your supply ordering” beats “Dear Doctor” in a triage inbox.
  • Pair email with phone. Phone fill in this vertical is 96.7%. The practices without email answer their phones. My best dental campaign closed more from 40 calls to high-rated practices than from 4,000 emails.
  • Judge replies, not opens. Front-desk inboxes inflate opens. Positive replies are the only metric that pays.

Since “verify” carries most of the weight there, here’s what checking a dental file actually means in practice. First, a syntax pass: malformed addresses out. Second, an MX check: does the domain even accept mail? Dental practices rebrand often, and dead domains are the most common failure I see. Third, flag catch-all domains separately; a catch-all accepts everything, so a pass there proves little, and you should send to those rows in smaller, cautious batches. Fourth, scan the answers against the practice websites for a random 20 rows. If the email on file says oldname-dental.com and the website says newname-smiles.com, the row is stale even if it technically verifies.

None of that takes more than an afternoon. And it’s the difference between a dentist email list that builds pipeline and one that builds a blocklist entry.

For the dental supply client, the turnaround came when we stopped blasting and started calling the practices with 4.5+ ratings and 100+ reviews that had never answered an email. Busy, established, phone-first practices. Two weeks of calls outperformed the previous quarter of sends. The list didn’t change. The reading of it did.

One detail from the phone data that cold callers will appreciate. Of the US dental practice numbers we can classify by line type, 222,422 ring a standard office line, only 1,576 are toll-free numbers, and a tiny 90 run on VoIP. You are almost never dialing a call center; you’re dialing the front desk itself. And just 11,732 practices, under 5% of the file, have no phone at all. Set that against the 73.5% with no verified email and you see why this vertical belongs to callers.

What about social DMs as a backup channel? I pulled the adoption numbers for September 2026, and they mostly argue against it:

ChannelUS dental practicesAverage US local business
Facebook34.0%33.3%
LinkedIn22.0%29.7%
Instagram18.5%24.8%
YouTube9.0%17.1%
TikTok2.6%5.7%

Facebook is the one network where dentists keep pace with the average US local business (the averages come from a 183,000-record sample of our US data). Everywhere else they under-index, and only 2.6% of dental practices are on TikTok at all. So if your sequence includes social touches, Facebook is the only channel with real coverage here. Email plus phone remains the working pair.

Timing helps too. Front desks breathe easiest mid-morning and mid-afternoon, between the appointment rushes. Mondays are chaos in most dental offices; Wednesday and Thursday sends got us measurably better response. And keep the sequence short: an opener, one useful follow-up, one polite close. Dental teams see the same vendors circling for years. Being the sender who respects a non-answer is, weirdly, a differentiator that gets remembered when the need finally shows up.

🧠 Fun Fact: The average US dental practice in our data carries 37 Google reviews, while the average real estate office carries 17. Dentistry runs on reviews. Which means review count is one of the most honest "this practice is alive and busy" signals you can filter on.

Beyond the US: Dentist Data Worldwide

One more table, because “global dentist email list” claims deserve the same audit as US ones. Our database holds 1.2 million+ dental practice records worldwide. Here are the ten biggest countries, with the honest email picture, as of September 2026:

CountryDental practice recordsWith emailEmail fill
United States239,49663,46426.5%
India115,2904,7154.1%
Brazil107,6606,1085.7%
Mexico76,3601,8722.5%
Japan64,89021,31832.9%
China50,1821520.3%
Germany42,03315,46236.8%
Italy40,0095,64614.1%
France29,1921,8076.2%
Spain27,2007,61728.0%

Germany at 36.8% email fill actually beats the US. Japan lands at 32.9%. Meanwhile China’s dental practices essentially don’t publish emails at all. So when a vendor waves a global count at you, ask the per-country question. A million records where you can’t email 95% of them is a much smaller list than it looks.

Why the huge spread? Email culture. German and Japanese dental professionals run practice websites with published contact emails as standard business hygiene. In much of Latin America and South Asia, the practice lives on WhatsApp and the phone instead. Which, honestly, is a targeting hint of its own: if you sell into those markets, a mailing list matters less than a database with phone and WhatsApp coverage, and your outreach plan should follow the channel the dentists actually use.

By the way, this whole playbook transfers. The same practice-versus-practitioner logic runs through physician email lists, and the same fill-rate honesty applies to our dermatologist email list guide. Different vertical, same discipline.

FAQ: Dentist Email Lists

How many dentists are there in the US?

About 202,000 professionally active dentists, per the ADA Health Policy Institute. Practice locations run higher: our database counts 239,496 US dental practice records as of September 2026, because groups and specialty clinics hold multiple locations while some dentists share one office.

Where can I get a dentist email list for free?

State dental board rosters, the ADA directory, and insurance provider directories are free and legitimate. They give you names and addresses, not verified emails. Expect to research each practice’s email yourself, which is workable for dozens of practices and impractical for thousands.

Is it legal to buy a dentist email list?

Yes, in the US, for B2B outreach under the CAN-SPAM Act. You must use honest subject lines, include your physical address, and honor unsubscribes promptly. GDPR raises the bar considerably if your list includes EU or UK practices, so scope your file before sending.

What does a verified dental email list include?

Practice name, address, a recently verified email, phone with line type, website, social profiles, rating with review count, and SIC/NAICS codes. Ask any vendor for a 50-row sample and check those fields yourself before paying anything.

Do dentist email lists reach the dentist or the front desk?

Mostly the front desk. The majority of published dental practice emails are shared office inboxes. That’s fine for most products, because office managers drive purchasing in dental practices. Lists of individual dental professionals with personal contacts exist but come from licensure-based specialist vendors at higher prices.

How much does a dentist email list cost?

Typical market ranges run from roughly $0.20 to over $1 per contact for verified healthcare records, with database platforms pricing by monthly plans or credits instead. Compare cost per VALID contact after verification, not sticker price per row.

Does HIPAA stop me from emailing dental practices?

No. HIPAA protects patient health information, not a practice’s business contact details. Emailing a dental office about your product is governed by CAN-SPAM like any other B2B email. HIPAA would only concern you if you handled patient data itself.

How do I keep a dental mailing list accurate?

Re-verify before every major send, because contact data decays around a quarter each year. Practices close, merge, and rebrand constantly. A database you can re-export beats a static file here, and either way, quarterly verification is the habit that protects your sender reputation.

It Pays to Count Before You Buy

Here’s this whole guide in one line:

→ Ask practices-or-practitioners → get per-state counts → segment by practice type → verify the sample → write to the office → pair email with phone

The dentist email list market runs on big numbers and small print. You now have the real numbers: 239,496 US practices, 63,464 verified emails, and fill rates that swing from 21% to 49% depending on state and specialty. Buy with those in hand and you’ll be ahead of every competitor still comparing vendor counts.

And remember the quiet lesson underneath all the tables. Dental outreach isn’t really an email problem. It’s a targeting problem. The teams winning this vertical pick a practice type, a region, and a buyer (usually the office manager), then use whichever channel that practice actually answers. The list is just the map.

My 2022 self would have saved a dental supply client five figures with this article. You get it for free. And I’d love to hear your side: have you bought a dental list that delivered, or one that quietly evaporated in the bounce report? Tell me in the comments.

References

How would you rate this article?
Bad
Okay
Good
Amazing
Comments (0)
Comments (0)
98% accuracy, GDPR & CCPA ready

Find and enrich your next customers

Prospect 85M+ companies and 1B+ contacts, enrich your CRM, and act on buying signals — powered by AI and Big Data.

Free plan available · 50 credits/month · no credit card required